Friday, 22 April 2011

Busy day

Express Yourself day in school today! 
our class theme was BOHEMIAN <3 
haha so i went in this colourful dress lollol 
not that bohemian afterall but who cares ^^ 
its the last year in Cedar! 
EYD meannnsss something and im glad we had lots of fun ^^ 
if only i had learn to cherish things earlier?




ok yeah pardon my Cui face without all those makeup and watever 


hahah! pardon me
i just have to do this LOLLOl 

changed back to uniform and headed to support TABLE TENNIS FINALS 
i swear the school's such a bitch they made us rush like dono wat-.- 
k afterall im glad i went despite all the rush 
cos the last girl who played was so damn cool i swear 
fucking pro girl
shes got a bright future in table tennis ^^
and shes only Sec 3? hahaha
ANW GRATS TO CEDAR TABLE TENNIS TEAM (: 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 
definitely no easy feat^^

hohoho ARTS FEST! 
*waiting time* 

ok i was at cheryl's house in the time between(: 
getting restless while waiting for hair to dry




hehhehh! my face so damn distorted hahahah! 
ok watever i don give a damn 
im like a high kid only today  
and this is the weird me when im high 
restless_gal95 

HOHOHO off to SCHOOL

so i failed to take pics of the performace. lol. -.- 
anw Symphonic Band, Modern Dance, Choir, GuZheng, Handbell
your are cool! <3 your performances(: 
erm ok, the only reason i dint mention the rest...
i really dono how to appreciate sia
especially one of them, 
Wushu+Earthquake 
lol shouldnt mention. 

had a great time with the lovelies.... and their friends 
hahhaha! poor girls^^  

No comments:

Post a Comment