Friday, 6 May 2011

Meenie Meanie Minnie


Kay i should be studying.. but..
hahha so bored 
so i decided to start editing some pics(: 
was trying out the different effects O.o 
pardon my face hahahahha












anw i did this to my table wall^^ 
only a part of my room deco! will be doin the rest again after prelim 1~~ 
no choice my room is so boring i think im dying 
ahhahaha ^^ 


ohohoh! and this was the shirt i bought at the thrift shop! 
hahahha! its damn aunty right!

original: 


so i decided to crop it ~~ hahaha
see the scissors? preparation time! k random><
so it is! (: 

After:


front 


back 

^^ if you noticed, i turned the front to the back and vice verser 
heehee
not really a fantastic job but i likeee ^^ 
o
o
o
o
o
anw about the picture of the bubblegum sandals.. 



I have already taken the picture down from GTM
here i wanna apologize to PMT 
i understand its my fault but that was the only pic my supplier gave to me ): 
still i wont deny the fact that its my fault
if i have the chance i will apologize to Pmt personally k

to be honest i dono wat to say.. 
I know all in all im at fault but honestly
scolding like this reflects badly on both side 
o
o
o
o
o
Ok! THATS THE END OF THIS UPDATE! 
I REALLY GOTTA START STUDYING ALR): 
BEEN SLACKING AFTER MY MOTHERTONGUE PAPER LIKE THERES NO TMR 
HAHAHAH
BYE GUYS! (: 

If you actually read until here
i thank you for being so patience with all the crap 
^^ 
enjoy this beautiful pic and

Bye! 

1 comment:

  1. Fab DIY, and that's some great editing you've done to those pics :)

    Day By Diva
    Day By Diva

    ReplyDelete